Connect with us

Prospects

Who are the Top 5 sack leaders in the FCS, D2, D3 and NAIA?

Cameron Brown from Case Western is leading Division 3 in sacks and I am a fan of his work.

FCS

1Andre WalkerHouston BaptistSr.DL7937210.51.50
3Bryce SterkMontana St.Sr.DL781558.51.21
2Elerson SmithUNIJr.TE671547.51.25
5Maurice JacksonRichmondSr.DL670607.01.17
Romeo McKnightIllinois St.Jr.DL662447.01.17
10Kameron HillAbilene ChristianJr.DL770377.01.00

D2

RANKNAMETEAMCLPOSITIONGSOLO SACKASST SACKSACK YDSTOT SACKSACKS PG
1Chris GarrettConcordia-St. PaulJr.DL674629.01.50
2Alani PututauAdams St.Jr.DL681598.51.42
3Demetrice LoftonMorehouseSo.DL672338.01.33
6Chad KuhnSlippery RockJr.DL671597.51.25
Mason NewtonColorado MesaSr.DL671407.51.25
Dylan HendricksonDixie St.So.DL655517.51.25

D3

RANKNAMETEAMCLPOSITIONGSOLO SACKASST SACKSACK YDSTOT SACKSACKS PG
2Cameron BrownCWRUSr.DL582679.01.80
3Davon KeithEmory & HenryJr.DL580468.01.60
9Liam VinciforaMillsapsJr.DL672678.01.33
1Joshua SmithCWRUJr.LB471587.51.88
4Jordan FletcherWestern Conn. St.Sr.DL563477.51.50
Colin McCabeMass. MaritimeJr.DL563597.51.50
Mike MurphyIll. WesleyanJr.OL563417.51.50
15R.J. RobiskieCoast GuardSr.DL663407.51.25

NAIA

#NameTeamYrGSoloAstYdsSac/GTot
1Pharms, JeremiahFriends (Kan.)610486.02.012.0
2Bradford, ShaqKansas WesleyanSR68373.01.69.5
3Viville, ChristianOttawa (Ariz.)JR67254.01.38.0
4Cuicchi, AustinGrand View (Iowa)SR67149.01.37.5
 Corolla, LandonGeorgetown (Ky.)SR46346.01.97.5
 Jamicich, JamesSt. Francis (Ind.)SR57146.01.57.5

NFL Draft Diamonds was created to assist the underdogs playing the sport. We call them diamonds in the rough. My name is Damond Talbot, I have worked extremely hard to help hundreds of small school players over the past several years, and will continue my mission. We have several contributors on this site, and if they contribute their name and contact will be in the piece above. You can email me at nfldraftdiamonds@gmail.com

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Donate to West-Talbot Foundation

Advertisement



More in Prospects