Connect with us

NFL Team Pages

Who are the Top 5 sack leaders in the FCS, D2, D3 and NAIA?

Bryce Sterk of Montana State is leading the FCS is sacks and the kid is a force to be reckon with

FCS

1Bryce SterkMontana St.Sr.DL581558.5
2Andre WalkerHouston BaptistSr.DL572558.0
3Kameron HillAbilene ChristianJr.DL570377.0
4Elerson SmithUNIJr.TE450325.0
Jermaine McDanielN.C. A&TSo.DL442365.0
Romeo McKnightIllinois St.Jr.DL442315.0

D2

1Alani PututauAdams St.Jr.DL460446.01.50
Melik OwensMidwestern St.So.DL452676.01.50
Robert ClantonDavenportSr.DL341214.51.50
Ziah GibsonLivingstoneSr.DL341294.51.50
5Chad KuhnSlippery RockJr.DL451435.51.38
Demetrice LoftonMorehouseSo.DL451185.51.38
Nate LaJoieMichigan TechSr.DL443355.51.38

D3

1Leo PamphileAlfredSr.DL461416.51.63
2R.J. RobiskieCoast GuardSr.DL452366.01.50
3Long TranCarnegie MellonSr.DL452466.01.50
4Jordan McInerneyLake ForestSr.LB351345.51.83
4Jaylin SwanIllinois Col.Jr.DL351425.51.83
4Tralin RichardsTrineSr.DL343295.51.83
4Nathan FantaKenyonSo.OL451305.51.38
4Frankie FeasterMuhlenbergJr.DL451455.51.38
4Justin WheelerSt. John FisherJr.LB451325.51.38
4Jordan FletcherWestern Conn. St.Sr.DL443335.51.38

NAIA

1Pharms, JeremiahFriends (Kan.)48355.52.49.5
 Bradford, ShaqKansas WesleyanSR58373.01.99.5
3Jamicich, JamesSt. Francis (Ind.)SR36142.02.26.5
4Robinson, RobertBriar Cliff (Iowa)JR55234.01.26.0
5Hinojosa, AlexConcordia (Mich.)JR45116.01.45.5
 Viville, ChristianOttawa (Ariz.)JR45139.01.45.5
 Cuicchi, AustinGrand View (Iowa)SR55142.01.15.5

NFL Draft Diamonds was created to assist the underdogs playing the sport. We call them diamonds in the rough. My name is Damond Talbot, I have worked extremely hard to help hundreds of small school players over the past several years, and will continue my mission. We have several contributors on this site, and if they contribute their name and contact will be in the piece above. You can email me at nfldraftdiamonds@gmail.com

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

RSS NFL Draft Diamonds

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

More in NFL Team Pages