Connect with us

New England Patriots

2019 NFL Strength of Schedule has the Patriots with the easiest schedule

Patriots just keep winning! The NFL’s strength of schedule is out and the Super Bowl Champions have the easiest schedule.

The NFL season is about to begin and guess who has the easiest schedule according to the Strength of Schedule? If you guessed the Super Bowl Champions you are are right.

I am not sure how this happens, but it is a little frustrating at times. Here is every teams strength of schedule heading into the season.

Team2018 RecordOpponent’s Combined 2018 Record (W-L%)2019 Projected Record
Arizona Cardinals3-13.5083-13
Atlanta Falcons7-9.5188-8
Baltimore Ravens10-6.4969-7
Buffalo Bills6-10.4807-9
Carolina Panthers7-9.5026-10
Chicago Bears12-4.5209-7
Cincinnati Bengals6-10.4737-9
Cleveland Browns7-8-1.4849-7
Dallas Cowboys10-6.5049-7
Denver Broncos6-10.5375-11
Detroit Lions6-10.4964-12
Green Bay Packers6-9-1.5048-8
Houston Texans11-5.5279-7
Indianapolis Colts10-6.51810-6
Jacksonville Jaguars5-11.5317-9
Kansas City Chiefs12-4.52011-5
Los Angeles Chargers12-4.50211-5
Los Angeles Rams13-3.47311-5
Miami Dolphins7-9.5002-14
Minnesota Vikings8-7-1.5129-7
New England Patriots11-5.47313-3
New Orleans Saints13-3.48812-4
New York Giants5-11.4735-11
New York Jets4-12.4736-10
Oakland Raiders4-12.5394-12
Philadelphia Eagles9-7.47710-6
Pittsburgh Steelers9-6-1.4969-7
San Francisco 49ers4-12.5106-10
Seattle Seahawks10-6.47910-6
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5-11.5085-11
Tennessee Titans9-7.5146-10
Washington Redskins7-9.4697-9
Facebook Comments

NFL Draft Diamonds was created to assist the underdogs playing the sport. We call them diamonds in the rough. My name is Damond Talbot, I have worked extremely hard to help hundreds of small school players over the past several years, and will continue my mission. We have several contributors on this site, and if they contribute their name and contact will be in the piece above. You can email me at nfldraftdiamonds@gmail.com

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Donate to West-Talbot Foundation

Advertisement



More in New England Patriots